OT:RR:CTF:VS H290625 JK/AP
[…] The importer agreed that letter of credit discounting charges, open credit discounting charges, cash against documents discounting charges, bank charges others, and insurance expenses-political risk were not direct costs of processing. Consequently, RAAAS excluded these expenses from its value content calculation.

Based on these revised calculations and allocations, the 35 percent is not met.

CBP Forms 29

Finally, the importer claims that the CBP Forms 29 issued by CBP did not comply with the requirements in 19 C.F.R. § 10.825, which requires CBP’s written determination to include the following:

A description of the good that was the subject of the verification together with the identifying numbers and dates of the export and import documents pertaining to the good;

A statement setting forth the findings of fact made in connection with the verification and upon which the determination is based; and

With specific reference to the rules applicable to originating goods as set forth in General Note 30, HTSUS, and in §§ 10.809 through 10.817 of this subpart, the legal basis for the determination.

We disagree.